Program

Please find the Detailed Conference Program Here*

CONFERENCE PROGRAM OVERVIEW*

International Conference on Communication, Computing and Digital Systems (CCODE 2017)

Date: 8 – 9 March 2017

Venue: Bahria University, Islamabad

DAY 1 – (08th March 2017)
Registration (0800 – 0900)
Opening Ceremony – Auditorium (0900 – 1030)
Tea Break (1030 – 1100)
Invited Talks – Auditorium
1100 – 1120 Dr. Shoab Ahmed Khan
1120 – 1140 Dr. Sander Schroevers
1140 – 1200 Dr. Ensar Gul
1200 – 1220 Dr. Qurat ul Ain Nizamani
1220 – 1240 Dr. Joaquim Jose De Castro Ferreira
LUNCH – GYM (1300 – 1400 hrs)
Technical Session 1 (1400 – 1530 hrs)
Track I Track II Track III Track IV
A1 (Communications) A2 (Communications) B1 (Computing) C1 ( Digital Systems)
Venue: VCR Venue: NC8 Venue: LT2 Venue: LT1
PID:40 PID:90 Talk : Dr. Jawad Ashraf PID:112
PID:165 PID:228 PID:113 PID:176
PID:222 PID:293 PID:119 PID:179
PID:254 PID:401 PID:220 PID:205
PID:422 PID:417 PID:256 PID:309
PID:430 PID:425 Talk: Dr. Adwoa Donyina PID:352
TEA BREAK (1530 – 1600 hrs)
Technical Session 2 (1600 – 1730 hrs)
Track I Track II Track III Track IV
A3 (Communications) A4 (Communications) B2 (Computing) C2 (Digital Systems)
Venue: VCR Venue: NC8 Venue: LT2 Venue: LT1
Talk: Dr. Wanqing Tu PID:82 Talk: Dr. Jameel Ahmed PID:252
PID:180 PID:111 PID:19 PID:315
PID:209 PID:233 PID:71 PID:367
PID:214 PID:237 PID:131 PID:381
PID:432 PID:273 PID: 264 PID:396
PID:306 PID: 302 PID:402

GALA DINNER (1900 – 2130)

DAY 2 – (09th March 2017)
Inivited Talks  – Auditorium
0900 – 0920 Dr. Marilyn Leask
0920 – 0940 Dr. Sahibzada A Mahmud
0940 – 1000 Dr. Dursun Akaslan
1000 – 1020 Dr. Zartash Uzmi
1020 – 1040 Dr. Shahid Khattak
TEA BREAK (1100 – 1130)
Technical Session 3 (1130 – 1300 hrs)
Track I Track II Track III
A5 (Communications) B3 (Computing) C3 (Digital Systems)
Venue: VCR Venue: LT2 Venue: LT1
PID:13 Talk: Dr. M. Uzair Khan Talk: Dr. Yasir Ameen
PID:20 PID:118 Talk: Dr. Khurram Bhatti
PID:172 PID:121 PID:85
PID:305 PID:190 PID:181
PID:357 PID: 268
LUNCH (1300 – 1400)
Technical Session 4 (1430 – 1530 hrs)
Track I Track II Track III Track IV
A6 (Communications) B4 (Computing) C4( Digital Systems) C5 (Digital Systems)
Venue: VCR Venue: LT2 Venue: LT1 Venue:NC8
PID:435 PID:35 PID:191 Talk: Dr. S. Waqar ul Quonain
PID:437 PID:78 PID:213 PID:198
PID:439 PID:123 PID:231 PID:226
PID:441 PID:241 PID:247 PID:229
PID:447 PID:389 PID:317 PID:329
PID:403 PID:368 PID:411

Closing Ceremony – Auditorium (1600 – 1700)

 

*Errors and omissions excepted